STAFF NAME   DESIGNATION

Prof. R. R.SOMASUNDARAM,
B.E., M.Sc., (Engg.) B.Tech. Ed., MISTE.,

Principal
     

Mr.T.RAJA,
M.Tech., 

Vice Principal
     
DEPARTMENT OF BASIC ENGINEERING

Mrs.S. DHAVAMANI

Mr.T. RAMESH

Mrs.S.UMA MAHESWARI

Mr.M.KARTHIKEYAN

Mr.T. VINOTH KUMAR

Mrs.R. PADMAVATHI

Mr.A. PARAMASIVAM

Mrs.C. AMARAVATHI

Mrs.J.INDUMATHI

Ms.P.SATHYA

Mrs.R. SUCHITHIRA

Mr.R.SELVARAJ

Mr.S.NATARAJ

Mrs.J. VICTORIA STELLA RANI

Mr.I. SARAVANAKUMAR

Ms.S.KALYANI

Mr.K. PONNUSAMY

Mrs.B. SUGANYA

HOD
LECTURER/English
LECTURER/English
LECTURER/English
LECTURER/Maths
LECTURER/Maths
LECTURER/Maths
LECTURER/Maths
LECTURER/Maths
LECTURER/Maths
LECTURER/Physics
LECTURER/Physics
LECTURER/Physics
LECTURER/Chemistry
LECTURER/Chemistry
LECTURER/Chemistry
Lab Asst. /Physics
Lab Asst. /Chemistry
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
Mrs.B. SUDHA PRIYA
Mr.R.NAGARAJAN
Ms.K.DHANALAKSHMI
Mr.V.KARTHIKEYAN
Ms.K.INDUMATHI
Ms.T.SINDUJA
Mr.J.JESURAYAN
Ms.M.JEYABHARATHI
 
HOD
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
Lab Asst.
Lab Asst.
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL & AUTOMOBILE  ENGINEERING
Mr.M. PUGAZENDHI
Mr.A. MOHAN KUMAR
Mr.D. JEYA PRAKASH
Mr.M. RAMAVEL
Mr.I. DEVARAJ
Mr.X. FRANCIS ALEXANDAR
Mr.C.FRANKLIN
Mr.T.SANGEETH KANNAN
Mr.S. SATHIYA SEELAN
Mr.N.H.MOHAMED IBRAHIM
Mr.N.DINESH KUMAR
Mr.N.VIGNESH KUMAR
Mr.T.ARUNKUMAR
Mr.P.LEO CHIRISTI
Mr.PON. KATHIRAVAN
Mr.S.P.PREMKUMAR
Mr.N. ELANGOVAN
Mr.S. VIJAYARENGAN
Mr.A.RAJA MOHAN
Mr.G.MANIKANDAN
Mr.M. PRASANNA MUGUNTHAN
Mr.P.RAJARAJAGOPALAN
Mr.G.SUGUMAR
Mr.R.SOOSAI MANICKAM
Mr.M.MURUGESAN
Mr.R.SIVA KUMAR
Mr.A.JOHN PETER
Mr.A.HENRY DOSS
Mr.S.AROCKIA DHASS
Mr.J.P.MUTHU THANGAPPA
Mr.P.JAYABALAN
Mr.A.JOHN WILLIAM
Mr.K. RETHINASAMY
Mr.S.MOORTHY
 
HOD/ MECHANICAL
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
HOD/ AUTOMOBILE
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
W/S INSTRUCTOR
W/S INSTRUCTOR
W/S Asst.
W/S Asst.
W/S Asst.
W/S Asst.
W/S Asst.
W/S Asst.
W/S Asst.
W/S Asst.
INSTRUCTOR/ AUTO
W/S Asst.
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  ENGINEERING
Mrs.K. SANGEETHA
Mrs.R. SANGEETHA
Mr.G. DHARMARAJ
Mrs.R. JACINTHA
Ms. P. VIDHYA
Ms. D. JOY MERLIN
Mr.N.KALYANAMADHAVAN
Mr.R.KARTHIKEYAN
Mr.P. SENTHIL KUMAR
Mr.R. MANICKAM
Mr.P.PRABHAKARAN
 
HOD
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
Lab Asst.
Lab Asst.
Lab Asst.
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
Mrs.P.SHYAMALA
Mrs.D.NANDHINI SRI LAKSHMI
Mrs.P.ARTHI
Mr.S.HARISH KUMAR
Ms.R.SUDHA
Ms.M.SINDHUJA
Mr.J.IBRAMSHA
Mr.S.MADHUSUDHANAN
Mrs.K.MOHANA
Mr.N. PRABHAHAR
Mr.S. SYED SULTHAN
 
HOD
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
Lab Asst.
Lab Asst.
Lab Asst.
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER  ENGINEERING
Mrs.P.MAHESWARI
Ms.T.KALIAMMAL
Ms.G.SHYAMALA
Mrs.R.SHARIFF NISHA
Mr.C.BALASUBRAMANIAN
Mr.T.SENTHIL KUMAR
Mrs.A.JOTHI
Mr.K.MOHAMMED KASSIM
 
HOD
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
LECTURER
INSTRUCTOR
Lab Asst.
Lab Asst.
LIBRARY
Mr.B.SUNDAR
Mr.P.RAJASEKAR
 
Librarian
Lib/Asst.
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr. S.C. SENTHIL KUMAR   Physical Director
     
OFFICE
Mr.A.AROKIA RAJ
Mr.P.SARAVANA PERUMAL
Mrs.C.PADMAVATHI
Mr.Y.SANTHNASAMY
Mr.P. PRABHURAM
Mrs.K.THENMOZHI
 
Asst
Jr. Asst.
Jr. Asst.
Skilled Asst.
Jr. Asst.
Jr. Asst.